Back to alphabetize.org

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

alphabetize.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uivMarketing
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
SmartyAds Inc.
Dianomi PLC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Eulerian Technologies
Smart Traffik
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Neodata Group srl
Sayollo Media LTD
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
MyTraffic
Amnet GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Automattic Ads
Query Click Limited
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
RevJet
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Adsolutions BV
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Fifty Technology Limited
ADUX
Blockthrough, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Silverbullet Data Services Group
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Confiant Inc.
Realeyes OU
Adjust Digital A/S
vitrado GmbH
152 Media LLC
ID5 Technology Ltd
mediarithmics SAS
Jivox Corporation
Aniview LTD
OpenX
MISSENA
Readpeak Oy
Njuice AB
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Sojern, Inc.
Keymantics
Converto AG
Skimbit Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Nativery Srl
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Sift Media, Inc
Papirfly AS
GeoEdge
Natexo Spain
Pubfinity LLC
Fandom, Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
The Trade Desk
GlobalWebIndex
Admixer EU GmbH
Ensighten
Agate Systems Limited
ID Ward Ltd
Market Resource Partners LLC
Parrable, Inc.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Adlane LTD
BCOVERY SAS
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
GroupM UK Limited
Emodo, Inc.
MNTN
StackAdapt
BidTheatre AB
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
JS Web Production
Evorra Ltd
Blue Billywig Group BV
ADMAX
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Playwire LLC
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Roku Advertising Services
On Device Research Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Audience Network
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
dataXtrade GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Triapodi Ltd.
Vidcrunch LLC
Mediakeys Platform
Cluep LLC
Advisible AB
Project Agora Ltd
Disqus
Epom Ltd.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Stream Eye OOD
Extreme Reach, Inc
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Cint AB
VECTAURY
SINGLESPOT SAS
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Synamedia
GumGum, Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
BEINTOO SPA
Meetrics GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Digital Squad
AdInMo LTD
PIXIMEDIA
audio content & control GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Seenthis AB
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Refine Direct Srl
SPORTORITY UK LTD
glomex GmbH
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Frii ApS
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
42 Ads GmbH
TabMo SAS
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Better Ads GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Wunderkind Corporation
Oracle Advertising
Brand Advance Ltd
Next Media SRL
LifeStreet Corporation
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Kayzen
Teads France SAS
Footballco Media Limited
Next Millennium Media INC
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
VUUKLE DMCC
AdTheorent, Inc
Beaconspark Ltd
adQuery
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Smaato, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
adality GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Global Media Group Services Limited
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Attributy
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
Samba TV UK Limited
Upwave Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Near Intelligence
Outbrain UK Ltd
ad6media
INNITY
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Taboola Europe Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
Arkeero
YouGov
BusinessClick
Brave People Ltd.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Clipr
Inskin Media LTD
Online Solution
Samsung Ads
Insticator, Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
Quantcast
Strossle International AB
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
INVIDI technologies AB
Arcspire Limited
BidBerry SRL
Pinpoll GmbH
video intelligence AG
advanced store GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
Between Exchange
Opti Digital SAS
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Wizaly
AudienceProject Aps
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Onfocus (Adagio)
Ezoic Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Dynata LLC
AntVoice
Media Square
Hurra Communications GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Knorex
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
AWIN AG
Avocet Systems Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
GADSME
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
BeOp
Claritas LLC
Alphonso Inc
ViewPay
Vidazoo Ltd
iProspect GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
adsquare GmbH
adhood.com
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Brid Video DOO
Madison Logic, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Click Tech Limited
Rockerbox, Inc
Mobfox US LLC
Dataseat Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Cavai AS & UK
Nexx360
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Content Ignite
3Q nexx GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Smart Analytics SL
Audience Solutions S.A.
adWMG
Blue Media Services LTDA
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Ingenious Technologies AG
PubMatic, Inc
Skaze
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
Xandr, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Playhill Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
Adomik
Tredia Solutions SL
Epsilon
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
OneTag Limited
Adssets AB
Localsensor B.V.
FeedAd GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
YOC AG
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
AiCreo S.r.l.
digitalAudience B.V.
Gemius SA
Goldbach Group AG
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
AdSpirit GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Seedtag Advertising S.L
SpotX, Inc
MGID Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Pulse Innovations Limited
EXOCLICK, S.L.
VGI CTV, Inc
Pexi B.V.
Audienzz AG
EASYmedia GmbH
Adnami Aps
Turk Telekom
Always-Computing SAS
Mindlytix SAS
Jampp LTD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Audiohook Corporation
Welect GmbH
RevX
INVIBES GROUP
Novatiq limited
Amazon Advertising
Unblockia SL
Bababam
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Hubvisor
Boldwin LTD
Axiom Media Connect
Konodrac S.L.
Sonobi, Inc
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
GfK SE
Prebid.org
Somplo Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
Piano Software Inc.
Impactify SARL
XChange by SFBX®
ETARGET SE
BRICKS
Commanders Act
C WIRE AG
Index Exchange, Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
lead alliance GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Cuebiq
Kairion GmbH
streaMonkey GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
congstar GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Pelmorex Corp.
Habu
Teavaro
LoopMe Limited
EMX Digital, Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Nativo, Inc.
GP One GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
eBay Inc
CleverPush GmbH
Live Data Solutions SL
33Across
Betgenius Ltd
PubWise, LLLP
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Underdog Media LLC
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Livewrapped AB
Smile Wanted Group
Mobkoi Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Yahoo EMEA Limited
ADventori SAS
PROXISTORE
MARKETPERF CORP
Signal Digital Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Salestring ApS
Adikteev
Smartology Limited
Kameleoon SAS
YieldLift LLC
CIBLECLIC
Ermes
Newsroom AI Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
Protected Media LTD
Nielsen International SA
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Infolinks Media, LLC
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
iPROM
Eskimi
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Gamned
netzeffekt GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
SITU8ED SA
Exit Bee Limited
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
HUMAN
Dailymotion SA
Adxperience SAS
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
SpringServe, LLC
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
SunMedia
Doceree UK Limited
Viafoura Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Dentsu London Limited
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Meson Mediation LLC
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
EASY Marketing GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Convo Ink
Norstat AS
: Tappx
Radio Net Media Limited
Covatic Ltd
Revcontent, LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Effiliation / Effinity
Adnuntius AS
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
ividence
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
agof studies
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Playrcart Limited
Lupon Media
NEORY GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Open Web Technologies Ltd
HyperTV Inc.
Voxnest Inc
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Kiosked Ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Dable Inc.
LiveRamp
McCann Discipline LTD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
SoundCast
BeeswaxIO Corporation
A Million Ads
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Traffective GmbH
Exactag GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
UniCredit S.p.A.
Sonares GmbH
twiago GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
giosg.com Oy
Happydemics
BIDSWITCH GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Allegro sp. z o.o.
Impact Tech Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Jetpack Digital LLC
Yieldlove GmbH
Zeit Agency ApS
WebAds B.V
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
LiveIntent Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
NAG SA
Arrivalist Co.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
TargetVideo GmbH
Duplo Media AS
Adtelligent Inc.
Dentsu A/S
Publica LLC
MediaMath, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
ADRENALEAD
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
remerge GmbH
Passendo Aps
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
Delta Projects AB
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Bannerflow AB
wetter.com GmbH
Sirdata
Gamoshi Ltd
Vyde Ltd.
zeotap GmbH
mainADV Srl
Reignn Platform Ltd
Telefonica de España S.A.U
MiQ Digital Ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
adbility media GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Blis Global Limited
Adpone SL
DNA-I.COM
Ziff Davis LLC
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
REMAILME
Cookie Market LTD
United Internet Media GmbH
Smart Adserver
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Octave IP Limited
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Jellyfish France
Improve Digital
Adhese
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Media16 ltd
PML Innovative Media
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Playad Media Group AB
Kochava Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Sportradar AG
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
ShowHeroes SRL
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Roq.ad Inc.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
adnanny.com SLU
Bannernow, Inc.
Ein Rad AB
Relevant Digital Oy
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Digital East GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Bigabid Media ltd
Resono B.V.
EXADS
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Ask Locala
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Mars Media Group
Baidu USA
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Madington
Acxiom
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Nubo LTD
Unruly Group LLC
Criteo SA
Permodo GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Adventure Media
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Aarki, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Viznet
Microsoft Advertising
RTB House S.A.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
TX Group AG
Spoods GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Synkd Ltd.
ADSOCY
xpln.ai SAS
Discover-Tech ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
Innovid LLC
AAX LLC
Alkimi
Reliz LTD
smartclip Europe GmbH
DynAdmic
The Ozone Project Limited
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Frameplay Corporation
Realytics
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
ADman Interactive SLU
ARKHEUS
Golden Bees
SheMedia, LLC
Monet Engine Inc
Zoomd Ltd.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
ARMIS SAS
INFOnline GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Kwanko
PRECISO SRL
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Bidstack Limited
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Solution coupons
Adludio Ltd.
Kairos Fire
Mobsuccess
Timehop, Inc.
Amobee Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Dentsu Italia SpA
AudienceRun corp
Magnite, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
AdDefend GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
ADWAYS SAS
adrule mobile GmbH
Comscore B.V.
1plusX AG
Browsi
digidip GmbH
Placense Ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
MPX GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Verasity Limited
Celtra, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
ACTV8, Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Appush Technologies
MobileFuse LLC
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Quality Media Network GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Showheroes SE
AddApptr GmbH
Fyber
Adloox SA
Opinary GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Bidmatic Inc
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
WebMedia
BSmartData GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
TOPBOX Inc.
Threedium
FRVR Limited
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
belboon GmbH
Sublime
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Sizmek by Amazon
Blue
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Notify
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Weborama
Zeta Global
NEXD
Italiaonline S.p.A.
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Caroda s.r.o.
TMT Digital Inc
umlaut communication gmbh
Hivestack Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
AdView
Bombora Inc.
Petal Ads
dpa-infocom GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Audiencerate LTD
Alliance Gravity Data Media
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
freenet DLS GmbH
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Zemanta Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Adform A/S
BILENDI SA
Gamesight Inc
A.Mob
Beachfront Media LLC
plista GmbH
Apester Ltd
uppr GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
AuDigent
optimise-it GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
Sitewit Corp
PulsePoint, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Tangoo S.R.L.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Captify Technologies Limited
Adkernel LLC
Justpremium BV
Yieldmo, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Converge-Digital
Hyper LLC
Venatus Media Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
Tapjoy, Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Skoiy
SpearAd GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Jaduda GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Truvid Inc.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Publisher First, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/alphabetize.org/annualRequestSummary regarding alphabetize.org