Back to alphabetize.org

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

alphabetize.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uivMarketing
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
VECTAURY
Dianomi PLC
Blis Global Limited
Somplo Ltd
AdQuiver Media SL
Experian Limited
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Adlane LTD
BidBerry SRL
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
dataXtrade GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
LiveIntent Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Teads France SAS
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Audience Network
AUDIOMOB LTD
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Gemius SA
Traffective GmbH
MGID Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
adWMG
42 Ads GmbH
Amnet GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Clinch Labs LTD
Lupon Media
Roku Advertising Services
Objective Partners BV
Rakuten Marketing LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Signal Digital Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Kayzen
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Zoomd Ltd.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
1plusX AG
AdColony, Inc.
Adnami Aps
Radio Net Media Limited
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Bucksense Inc
Playad Media Group AB
Widespace AB
Yieldlove GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Mobfox US LLC
MPX GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
ETARGET SE
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Unacast Inc.
Permodo GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Discover-Tech ltd
iProspect GmbH
Hyper LLC
Venatus Media Limited
StackAdapt
Agate Systems Limited
On Device Research Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
OneTag Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Prebid.org
Frameplay Corporation
SMADEX, S.L.U.
ShowHeroes SRL
Playhill Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
TX Group AG
zeotap GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
MISSENA
Ensighten
Avantis Video Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
twiago GmbH
Samsung Ads
Monet Engine Inc
Pulse Innovations Limited
Notify
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Semasio GmbH
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
MARKETPERF CORP
Improve Digital
Goldbach Group AG
Betgenius Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Bombora Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Mediavine, Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Adsolutions BV
mediarithmics SAS
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
C WIRE AG
Taboola Europe Limited
GumGum, Inc.
Brandcom.inc AS
Bidmatic Inc
Adhese
BusinessClick
Duration Media, LLC.
Axiom Media Connect
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Xandr, Inc.
ViewPay
Eulerian Technologies
SmartyAds Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Sonobi, Inc
Jaduda GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Unruly Group LLC
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
ADUX
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
PML Innovative Media
BeeswaxIO Corporation
REMAILME
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Smile Wanted Group
XChange by SFBX®
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Keymantics
Adverticum cPlc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Impact Tech Inc.
MyTraffic
Seven Technologies S.L.
adality GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Salestring ApS
Skimbit Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Cint AB
FeedAd GmbH
Habu
Microsoft Advertising
Confiant Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
152 Media LLC
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
AWIN AG
Blockthrough, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Meson Mediation LLC
Piano Software Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
Gamned
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
admetrics GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Publica LLC
Ingenious Technologies AG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Clipr
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Publisher First, Inc.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Cuebiq
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Smart Traffik
Natexo Spain
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Ziff Davis LLC
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
BritePool Inc
EXADS
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Kameleoon SAS
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Next Millennium Media INC
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Nielsen International SA
Snigel Web Services Limited
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
SpotX, Inc
Teavaro
Samba TV, Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
IPONWEB GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Mars Media Group
Dentsu Denmark A/S
RTB House S.A.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
DynAdmic
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
glomex GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
M32 Connect Inc
remerge GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Quality Media Network GmbH
ADventori SAS
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Wagawin GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
giosg.com Oy
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Onfocus (Adagio)
Gamoshi Ltd
Verasity Limited
Kiosked Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
FRVR Limited
ADFI MEDIA SL
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Jetpack Digital LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
OneFootball GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Sayollo Media LTD
Adikteev
SheMedia, LLC
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Infolinks Media, LLC
NEORY GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Maximus Live LLC
Eskimi
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Yieldmo, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Adsonica
Blue Media Services LTDA
AntVoice
Blingby LLC
umlaut communication gmbh
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Parrable, Inc.
TabMo SAS
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Audienzz AG
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Adform A/S
diva-e products
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Jellyfish France
Unblockia SL
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Airnow Media Ltd
Adtarget Medya A.S.
LeadsRx, Inc.
BILENDI SA
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ID Ward Ltd
GfK SE
adQuery
Browsi
NEXD
Reignn Platform Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
ADSOCY
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
ACTV8, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Opinary GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Nativo, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
Blue
Cavai AS & UK
AdSpirit GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Dynata LLC
Seenthis AB
Commanders Act
DeepIntent, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Adkernel LLC
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Newsroom AI Ltd
SoundCast
Videobyte Inc
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Adssets AB
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Truvid Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Comscore B.V.
ARKHEUS
Arrivalist Co
Demandbase, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
digitalAudience
Delta Projects AB
Adtriba GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Showheroes SE
Turk Telekom
belboon GmbH
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Pexi B.V.
Adpone SL
YieldLift LLC
Sojern, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
WebMedia
Convo Ink
PROXISTORE
Opti Digital SAS
Hivestack Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Smaato, Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
Mars Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Konodrac S.L.
Playrcart Limited
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Adventure Media
TF1 PUBLICITE
RevX
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Converge-Digital
YouGov
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Kwanko
Upwave Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
OpenX
BSmartData GmbH
Converto AG
Query Click Limited
Magnite, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
LifeStreet Corporation
Wizaly
Hubvisor
Justpremium BV
Ermes
Ein Rad AB
WebAds B.V
Azerion Holding B.V.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Norstat AS
Doceree UK Limited
TOPBOX Inc.
MNTN
Weborama
GeoEdge
AuDigent
Passendo Aps
SpearAd GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Disqus
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
YOC AG
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Apester Ltd
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Flashtalking, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Playwire LLC
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
HUAWEI Ads
OnAudience Ltd
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
EMX Digital LLC
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Criteo SA
Cloud Technologies S.A.
netzeffekt GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Ogury Ltd.
ad6media
B2B Media Group GmbH
Dailymotion SA
TV Scientific Inc
Captify Technologies Limited
adsquare GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Kairos Fire
iPROM
QuantumCast digital GmbH
33Across
Sift Media, Inc
VUUKLE DMCC
Bannerflow AB
Between Exchange
Protected Media LTD
Stream Eye OOD
Nexx360
Allegro.pl
plista GmbH
GADSME
Magnite CTV, Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
EASYmedia GmbH
Aniview LTD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
The Trade Desk
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
dpa-infocom GmbH
AiCreo S.r.l.
mainADV Srl
GeistM Technologies LTD
Appier PTE Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Hurra Communications GmbH
emetriq GmbH
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Arkeero
agof studies
INIS sp. zo.o.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Arpeely Ltd.
Oracle Data Cloud
The MediaGrid Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Jivox Corporation
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Vidstart LTD
MobileFuse LLC
Avocet Systems Limited
A.Mob
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
SpringServe, LLC
PubWise, LLLP
crossvertise GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
CleverPush GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Emerse Sverige AB
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Acxiom
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Skaze
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Madington
Dataseat Ltd
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Gamesight Inc
Threedium
McCann Discipline LTD
Salesforce.com, Inc.
digidip GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
INVIDI technologies AB
Realeyes OU
AdsWizz Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Dable Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Outbrain UK Ltd
TAPTAP Digital SL
Pubfinity LLC
Livewrapped AB
PIXIMEDIA
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Pinpoll GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
AAX LLC
AirGrid LTD
Kubient Inc.
JS Web Production
Wunderkind Corporation
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Audiencerate LTD
Skoiy
Octave IP Limited
LiveRamp
Cookie Market LTD
Baidu USA
Neodata Group srl
Online Solution
Fido S.r.l
Viznet
UberMedia, Inc.
Impact+
Factor Eleven GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Brand Advance Ltd
Adnuntius AS
uppr GmbH
BRICKS
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Rezonence Limited
Telecoming S.A.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Vibrant Media Limited
BeOp
: Tappx
optimise-it GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
The Procter & Gamble Company
Exactag GmbH
Content Ignite
DNA-I.COM
Tapjoy, Inc.
Strossle International AB
The Ozone Project Limited
Sonic Odeeo ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Smartology Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
OnProspects Ltd
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Innovid LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Sportradar AG
BLIINK SAS
DistroScale, Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Advisible AB
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Adxperience SAS
INVIBES GROUP
Global Media Group Services Limited
Near Intelligence
Adtelligent Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
adMarketplace, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Adloox SA
Media16 ltd
Aarki, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Next Media SRL
Dentsu Italia SpA
Pelmorex Corp.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Google Advertising Products
Nubo LTD
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Offerista Group GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
PIA Advertising GmbH
Bababam
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Brid Video DOO
Sirdata
travel audience GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Vyde Ltd.
Comcast International France SAS
zillian sa
Tredia Solutions SL
PubMatic, Inc
Viafoura Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Adludio Ltd.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
SPEAKOL DMCC
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Localsensor B.V.
Realytics
Dentsu London Limited
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Quantcast
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Zeta Global
Powerspace
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Triapodi Ltd.
Effiliation / Effinity
RevJet
Revcontent, LLC
GP One GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Samba TV UK Limited
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Platform161 B.V.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Cluep LLC
The Reach Group GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Sublime
VGI CTV, Inc
Epom Ltd.
ADMAX
HUMAN
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
vitrado GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Timehop, Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Fyber
BEINTOO SPA
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Sirdata Cookieless
Ask Locala
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Impactify
Mobkoi Ltd
Smart Adserver
Covatic Ltd
Media Square
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Footballco Media Limited
Evorra Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
GlobalWebIndex
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Project Agora Ltd
ID5 Technology Ltd
AddApptr GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Fiducia DLT Limited
AudienceRun corp
Teroa S.A.
Jampp LTD
Better Ads GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
WhatRocks Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Njuice AB
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Mobsuccess
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Novatiq limited
Mindlytix SAS
Synkd Ltd.
SunMedia
INNITY
Market Resource Partners LLC
Click Tech Limited
Adelaide Metrics Inc
MiQ Digital Ltd
AudienceProject Aps
Seedtag Advertising S.L
lead alliance GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Placense Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Imonomy
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Insticator, Inc.
BCOVERY SAS
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Golden Bees
adnanny.com SLU
Crowdy News Ltd
xpln.ai SAS
Epsilon
One Tech Group GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
adhood.com
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Relevant Digital Oy
Spoods GmbH
Automattic Ads
ADWAYS SAS
Rockerbox, Inc
Index Exchange, Inc.
Nativery Srl
Pure Local Media GmbH
Adomik
Resono B.V.
The Kantar Group Limited
PRECISO SRL
Amazon Advertising
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Knorex
Bannernow, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
eBay Inc
AdView
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Welect GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
Permutive Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
Netpoint Media GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
A Million Ads
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Digital East GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
TripleLift, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
advanced store GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
Digital Squad
Solution coupons
Amobee Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
SITU8ED SA
INFOnline GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/alphabetize.org/annualRequestSummary regarding alphabetize.org